New WCJC Employees/Change in Assignment

 

Tanya Taylor

Simulation Laboratory Technician
Wharton Campus, J-134
Extension 6531
Supervisor's Name-Andrea Shropshire
Associate Degree Nursing Program Director/Instructor
Effective 09/01/19

Amy Pendergraft

Instructor of Associate Degree Nursing
Wharton Campus, J-133
Extension 6464
Supervisor's Name-Andrea Shropshire
Associate Degree Nursing Program Director/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Don Cavin

Instructor of English
Wharton Campus, P-108A
Extension 6401
Supervisor's Name-Sharon Prince
English Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Dalia El Metwally

Instructor of English
Wharton Campus, FA-103
Extension 6343
Supervisor's Name-Sharon Prince
English Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Stacie Ringleb-Krutilek

Instructor of Kinesiology
Sugar Land Campus, SGL-153
Extension 8570
Supervisor's Name-Kevin Dees
Life Sciences Division Chair
Effective 08/19/19

Haobo Yang

Instructor of Computer Science
Richmond Campus, TC-140L
Extension 1571
Supervisor's Name-Stephen Lyford
Computer Science Program Director/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

David Voulgaris

Instructor of Automotive Technology
Wharton Campus, LD-101D
Extension 6548
Supervisor's Name-Tim Guin
Vocational Science Division Chair
Effective 08/19/19

Travis Knodel

Instructor of Mathematics
Richmond Campus, TC-240D
Extension 1585
Supervisor's Name-Yvonne Smith
Mathematics Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Nicole Borg

Instructor of Mathematics
Richmond Campus, TC-225B
Extension 1503
Supervisor's Name-Yvonne Smith
Mathematics Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Melissa Moore

Instructor of Developmental Mathematics
Richmond Campus, TC-225D
Extension 1580
Supervisor's Name-Yvonne Smith
Mathematics Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Telma Mathews

Instructor of Mathematics
Wharton Campus, S-216
Extension 6362
Supervisor's Name-Yvonne Smith
Mathematics Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Tina Gustavus

Instructor of Developmental Math
Wharton Campus, S-217
Extension 6326
Supervisor's Name-Yvonne Smith
Mathematics Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Shuching Su

Instructor of Mathematics
Wharton Campus, S-212
Extension 6435
Supervisor's Name-Yvonne Smith
Mathematics Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Jeffery Hankins

Instructor of History
Sugar Land Campus, SGL-128
Extension 8409
Supervisor's Name-Ken Grubb
Geography/History Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Demitrius Moore

Instructor of Developmental Math
Wharton Campus, S-213
Extension 6385
Supervisor's Name-Yvonne Smith
Mathematics Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Jill Oglesbee

Instructor of Government
Richmond Campus, TC-240K
Extension 1680
Supervisor's Name-Liz Rexford
Economics/Government Department Head/Government Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Hanife Topal

Instructor of Economics
Wharton Campus, P-206B
Extension 6340
Supervisor's Name-Liz Rexford
Economics/Government Department Head/Government Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Russell Braeuer

Instructor of Biology
Richmond Campus, TC-240I
Extension 1578
Supervisor's Name-Kim Raun
Biology Department Head/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Muna Saqer

Instructor of Computer Science
Richmond Campus, TC-140L
Extension 1567
Supervisor's Name-Stephen Lyford
Computer Science Program Director/Instructor
Effective 08/19/19

Troy Jefferson

Director of Student Life
Wharton Campus, PSC-207
Extension 207
Supervisor's Name-Leigh Ann Collins
Vice President of Instruction
Effective 08/13/19

Tam Hoang

System Administrator
Wharton Campus, P-112D
Extension 6330
Supervisor's Name-Bryan Chuc
Director of Database & Application Services
Effective 08/05/19

Theresa Spillers

Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Wharton Campus, A-208
Extension 6376
Supervisor's Name-Rachel Bahnsen
Director of Payroll and Benefits
Effective 08/05/19

Leroy Kocian

Painter
Wharton Campus, Maintenance 106B
Extension 6472
Supervisor's Name-Mike Feyen
Director of Facilities Management
Effective 07/29/19

Ryan Wuthrich

Temporary Accounts Receivable Clerk
Wharton Campus, A-103B
Extension 6409
Supervisor's Name-Gloria Vela
Grants Accountant
Effective 07/16/19

Rebecca McKnight

Assistant Admissions Officer
Wharton Campus, A-104
Extension 6303
Supervisor's Name-Emily Voulgaris
Student Services Specialist-Admissions
Effective 07/01/2019

Samantha Westwood

Resident Hall Supervisor
Mullins Hall
Extension 6980
Supervisor's Name-Leigh Ann Collins
Vice President of Instruction
Effective 07/16/2019

Paul Quinn

Dean of Vocational Instruction
Wharton Campus, J-117
Extension 6492
Supervisor's Name-Leigh Ann Collins
Vice President of Instruction
Effective 07/09/2019

Christina Vela

Campus Support Clerk
Richmond Campus, TC-130
Extension 1535
Supervisor's Name-Bryce Kocian
Vice President of Administrative Services
Effective 06/24/2019

Kimberly Lewis

Front Desk Receptionist-Bay City
Bay City Campus, Suite B, Front Desk
Extension 5001
Supervisor's Name-Gloria Crockett
Bay City Campus Specialist 
Effective 06/01/2019

Amanda Schulze

Testing Technician
Wharton Campus, L-202
Extension 6386
Supervisor's Name-Chris Ramsey
Coordinator of Testing Services
Effective 06/10/2019

 

Last Updated